This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cherry mash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm and artificial f&c red #40), soybean oil, egg albumen, invertase, saft, natural ground roasted peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, powdered sugar, and artificial flavors, fd&c red #3. products have been produced on shared ,potassium sorbate, sulfur dioxide (preservatives), natural flavor, equipment with peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs, soybeans and wheat. rup, sodium |||||| benzoate, citric

Check Cherry mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cherry mash | Spoonful