Is CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry-forward sweetness combines with tender, slightly firm mixed fruit pieces suspended in a clear liquid, offering balance of juicy and soft textures. Commonly eaten straight from the cup, spooned over yogurt or cereal, or used in desserts; reviewers note convenient packaging, overall consistent fruit quality, and generally reliable flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE, PEACHES, PEARS, CHERRIES (RED #3 COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE, CHERRY MIXED FRUIT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go