Is CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PINEAPPLE, PEACHES, PEARS, CHERRIES (RED #3 COLOR), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY MIXED FRUIT IN 100% FRUIT JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


