Is CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SULFER DIOXIDE, WALNUTS, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


