Is CHERRY NUT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHERRY NUT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


