Is CHERRY ON THE GO DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BLUE 1, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check CHERRY ON THE GO DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ON THE GO DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
CHERRY ON THE GO DRINK MIX PACKETS, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


