Is CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, springy gummy bears deliver distinct cherry, orange, lemon, pineapple, apple and strawberry flavors with a balanced fruit sweetness. Texture is chewy and slightly tacky; commonly eaten as a snack, used in party bowls, baked into desserts, or added to trail mixes. Reviewers mention flavor consistency and occasional sticking together.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- agar
- natural flavors
- gelatin
agar
Dietitian noteAgar is a plant-based gelatin derived from red algae, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, springy gummy bears deliver distinct cherry, orange, lemon, pineapple, apple and strawberry flavors with a balanced fruit sweetness. Texture is chewy and slightly tacky; commonly eaten as a snack, used in party bowls, baked into desserts, or added to trail mixes. Reviewers mention flavor consistency and occasional sticking together.
Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Potato Starch, Agar, Colors (Black Carrot Juice, Blackcurrant Juice, Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Purple Sweet Potato Juice, Cherry Juice, Radish Juice), Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Natural Flavors, Organic Carnauba Wax (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat)
Check CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORGANIC GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


