Is CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON ORIGINAL SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made of: Xylitol, Gum Base: Less than 2% of: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Fumaric Acid, BHT (to Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake).
Check CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON ORIGINAL SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON ORIGINAL SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON ORIGINAL SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


