Is CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping