Is CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED TART PITTED CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), RED #40.
Check CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY PIE FILLING OR TOPPING, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


