Is Cherry Pie Oat Bite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check Cherry Pie Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Pie Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)


