Is Cherry Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL SHORTENING, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE.

Check Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherry Pie is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking