Is Cherry Pie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavoring
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Wheat Flour, Shortening (soybean Oil, Hydrogenate Soybean Oil, Hydrogenate Cotton Seed Oil), Water, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar (distilled Vinegar From Grain, Natural Flavor With Caramel Color, Water), Baking Powder, Eggs Filling: Cherries, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavoring Contains Wheat, Egg and Soy.

Check Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Snacking