Is Cherry Pie Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Wheat Flour, Shortening (soybean Oil, Hydrogenate Soybean Oil, Hydrogenate Cotton Seed Oil), Water, Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar (distilled Vinegar From Grain, Natural Flavor With Caramel Color, Water), Baking Powder, Eggs Filling: Cherries, Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavoring Contains Wheat, Egg and Soy.

Check Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Snacking