Is Cherry Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
red cherries, enriched flour, water, sugar, palm oil, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, vegetable oil shortening, soybean oil, salt, corn starch, modified corn starch, food starch, maltodextrin, dextrose, dough conditioner, cultured wheat flour, yeast, cellulose gum, guar gum
Check Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Slice


