Is CHERRY PINEAPPLE FLAVORED CHERRY AND PINEAPPLE ICE POPS FROZEN CONFECTION BIG STICK, CHERRY PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check CHERRY PINEAPPLE FLAVORED CHERRY AND PINEAPPLE ICE POPS FROZEN CONFECTION BIG STICK, CHERRY PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go