Is CHERRY POMEGRANATE CROSS FUNCTIONAL BEVERAGE, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavor
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID CLOVER HONEY, SEA SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D-3) PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2) CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).

Check CHERRY POMEGRANATE CROSS FUNCTIONAL BEVERAGE, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go