Is CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

Description
A cherry pomegranate flavored electrolyte drink mix that dissolves into a smooth, lightly pulpy beverage, commonly stirred into water for workouts, travel, or daily refreshment. Reviewers note consistent fruit forward taste and convenient single serve packaging, with occasional comments about slight grit or mildly artificial sweetness in some recent batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pomegranate flavor
natural pomegranate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cherry pomegranate flavored electrolyte drink mix that dissolves into a smooth, lightly pulpy beverage, commonly stirred into water for workouts, travel, or daily refreshment. Reviewers note consistent fruit forward taste and convenient single serve packaging, with occasional comments about slight grit or mildly artificial sweetness in some recent batches.
Ingredients
MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ASPARTATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, NATURAL POMEGRANATE FLAVOR, BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR), CALCIUM ASCORBATE, SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ZINC CITRATE, CHERRY POWDER, MANGANESE CITRATE.
Check CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, CHERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


