Is Cherry Republic Cherry Gorgonzola Salad Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SWEET CHERRIES, GORGONZOLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, MOLD), TART CHERRIES, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, STONE-GROUND MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CLOVES, BAY LEAVES, CINNAMON), GARLIC, ACACIA & XANTHAN GUMS, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BEETROOT POWDER. CONTAINS: MILK *CERTIFIED NON-GMO.

Check Cherry Republic Cherry Gorgonzola Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping