Is Cherry Republic Wild Cherry Gummy Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, citric acid, artificial flavor, pectin, vegetable oil (coconut, canola), carnauba leaf wax (to prevent sticking), FD&C Red #40. Processed on shared equipment with soy, wheat, eggs, milk, peanuts, and tree nuts.
Check Cherry Republic Wild Cherry Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Republic Wild Cherry Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


