Is Cherry Ring Coffee Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sour cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Sour Cream, Canola Oil, Butter, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cherries, Vanilla, Almond Flavor, Salt, Icing Sugar, Water
Check Cherry Ring Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Ring Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Cherry Ring Coffee Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


