Is Cherry Ring Coffee Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavor

almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Sour Cream, Canola Oil, Butter, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Cherries, Vanilla, Almond Flavor, Salt, Icing Sugar, Water

Check Cherry Ring Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherry Ring Coffee Cake is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCoffeeSnacking