Is Cherry ripe chocolate bunny Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- cherry coconut jelly pieces
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cherry Coconut jelly Pieces (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Humectant (422), Cherry Juice (1.1%), Coconut (0.3%) (Contains Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Gelling Agent (440), Vegetable Fibre, Flavour, Colours (120, 101), Food Acids (330, 270)), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour, Milk Solids.
Check Cherry ripe chocolate bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry ripe chocolate bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


