Is Cherry Roses 90 g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e492

e492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 63% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Stabilizer: E492, Emulsifier:soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cherry 13, Glucose Syrup, Alcohol 5, Flavour, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 58%, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Hazelnuts, Product Contains Alcohol

Check Cherry Roses 90 g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking