Is CHERRY RUSH PREMIUM ICE CREAM BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRIES, CHERRY RUSH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, BLACK CHERRIES, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM , TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2.

Check CHERRY RUSH PREMIUM ICE CREAM BLACK CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BLACK CHERRIES, CHERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking