Is CHERRY SOURS CANDY Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, SODIUM HYDROGEN MALATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHERRY SOURS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY SOURS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


