Is CHERRY SOURS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, PECTIN (GELLING AGENT), FOOD ACID: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, FOOD COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO. 5% NO.6, FD&C RED NO. 40
Check CHERRY SOURS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY SOURS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


