Is CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & CREME, PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED CONVERSATION HEART TAFFY, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & CREME, PASSION FRUIT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, EGG WHITES, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, RED #40, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), RED #3, BLUE #1.
Check CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & CREME, PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED CONVERSATION HEART TAFFY, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & CREME, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & CREME, PASSION FRUIT FLAVORED CONVERSATION HEART TAFFY, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & CREME, PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


