Is CHERRY STREUSEL OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CHERRIES, ALMONDS, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, CHERRY STREUSEL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • macadamia nuts
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), CHERRIES (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS (SALT), GOLDEN FLAX SEED MEAL, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SAIGON CINNAMON, CASHEWS, MACADAMIA NUTS.

Check CHERRY STREUSEL OATS, HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CHERRIES, ALMONDS, FLAX SEED, VANILLA, CINNAMON SOFT GRANOLA, CHERRY STREUSEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityVanillaHoneyNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping