Is Cherry tomato pasta sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cherry tomatoes, Ricotta cheese (whey, milk, salt) Extra virgin olive oil, Carrot, Onion, Salt, Basil, Celery, Beet sugar.
Check Cherry tomato pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry tomato pasta sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


