Is CHERRY TRAIL MIX, CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS (PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDY COATED CONFECTION (CONFECTIONERY COATINGG[SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SU! GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COTTON SEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, CHERRIES (SUGAR)

Check CHERRY TRAIL MIX, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go