Is Cherry Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Gum Acacia, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Natural Vegetable Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, (Vitamin B3), Inositol, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Cherry Twist against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go