Is CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, OAT FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CHERRIES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SPICES.
Check CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE FLAVORED INSTANT OATMEAL, CHERRY VANILLA COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


