Is CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- grade a pasteurized milk
- milk
- yogurt
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt (grade a pasteurized milk, live active cultures (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, l, paracasei, l, rhamnosus, l, bifidus)), cherry vanilla puree (sweet cherry puree concentrate, pear puree concentrate, water, citrus fiber, vanilla extract, organic natural flavor, almond extract)
Check CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY VANILLA REAL GREEK YOGURT, CHERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


