Is CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a whole milk
  • milk protein concentrate

pasteurized grade a whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Monk Fruit, Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis), Brainpack: Ala Omega-3 (Flaxseed Oil), Dha Omega-3 (Algal Oil), Choline Chloride, Vitamin E (Tocopherols)

Check CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking