Is CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a milk
- whole milk yogurt
cultured grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Milk, Oat Fiber), Water, Cane Sugar, Cherries, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot), Monk Fruit, Natural Flavors, Brainpack (R), Omega-3 Ala (Flaxseed Oil), Omega-3 Dha (Algal Oil), Choline Chloride, Vitamin E (Tocopherols), Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
CHERRY VANILLA WHOLE MILK YOGURT DRINK WITH BRAINPACK, CHERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


