Is CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- corn starch monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley), Pure Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Organic Non-GMO Canola Oil, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Non-GMO Dairy Free White Chips (Sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


