Is CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley), Pure Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Organic Non-GMO Canola Oil, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Non-GMO Dairy Free White Chips (Sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY WHITE CHUNK WITH REAL MICHIGAN CHERRIES & INDULGENT WHITE CHUNKS TWICE-BAKED COOKIES, CHERRY WHITE CHUNK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


