Is CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP Gluten Free?

Description
Cherry and razz-apple flavors deliver intense, sweet-tart fruit notes in a finely granulated, powdery texture. Consumers commonly lick or dip a flavored candy stick, using portions as party favors, novelty treats, or nostalgic snacks. Reviews frequently note high sweetness, enjoyable novelty, occasional messiness, and occasional uneven flavor distribution across servings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry and razz-apple flavors deliver intense, sweet-tart fruit notes in a finely granulated, powdery texture. Consumers commonly lick or dip a flavored candy stick, using portions as party favors, novelty treats, or nostalgic snacks. Reviews frequently note high sweetness, enjoyable novelty, occasional messiness, and occasional uneven flavor distribution across servings.
Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE. DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5.
Check CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Stick


