Is CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP Vegan?

Description
Cherry and razz-apple flavors deliver intense, sweet-tart fruit notes in a finely granulated, powdery texture. Consumers commonly lick or dip a flavored candy stick, using portions as party favors, novelty treats, or nostalgic snacks. Reviews frequently note high sweetness, enjoyable novelty, occasional messiness, and occasional uneven flavor distribution across servings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry and razz-apple flavors deliver intense, sweet-tart fruit notes in a finely granulated, powdery texture. Consumers commonly lick or dip a flavored candy stick, using portions as party favors, novelty treats, or nostalgic snacks. Reviews frequently note high sweetness, enjoyable novelty, occasional messiness, and occasional uneven flavor distribution across servings.
Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE. DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5.
Check CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP FUN DIP CANDY, CHERRY YUM DIDDLY DIP, RAZZ APPLE MAGIC DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Stick


