Is Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Non-alluminated Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Pohosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherrybrook Kitchen Gluten Free Baking Pancake and Waffle Mix -- 18 oz is available at 6 retailers
Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmansAmazon
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast


