Is CHERRYCANDY APPLES WITH PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL & SOY LECITHIN), EVAPORATED MILK, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, COLOR(PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN), FD & C RED #40)

Check CHERRYCANDY APPLES WITH PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go