Is Cherrywood smoked bacon and cheddar quiche Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole _Milk_, CHERRYWOOD SMOKED BACON (13%) (British Pork, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE (11%) (_Milk_), Pasteurised Free Range _Egg_, Onion, Wheat Flour with Malted Wheat and Barley (Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Malted _Wheat_ Flakes, Malted _Barley_ Flour), Butter (_Milk_), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Double Cream (_Milk_), Cornflour, Poppy Seeds, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Mustard Powder (Ground _Mustard_ Seeds, Corn Starch, Turmeric), Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Cracked Black Pepper

Check Cherrywood smoked bacon and cheddar quiche against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepSnacking