Is CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion Powder, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid. The Maltodextrin Is Derived From Corn.

Check CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB KETTLE CLASSICS POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish