Is CHESAPEAKE BAY SEASONING, CHESAPEAKE BAY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, CELERY SEED RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, BAY LEAVES BLACK, PEPPER, GINGER, ALLSPICE, CARDAMOM, CINNAMON, MACE, CLOVES, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES FOR COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).

Check CHESAPEAKE BAY SEASONING, CHESAPEAKE BAY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryPepperyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish