Is CHESAPEAKE MAYONNAISE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SALTED CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS (CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), WHOLE EGGS, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT), SEAFOOD SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA), LEMON JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT

Check CHESAPEAKE MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping