Is Chesdale Cheese Slices Edam Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese<sup>*</sup> (60.0000%) (Cow's Milk, Rennet, Culture, Salt), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Salt, Preservative (200) <sup>*</sup> Minimum
Check Chesdale Cheese Slices Edam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chesdale Cheese Slices Edam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chesdale Cheese Slices Edam is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


