Is Chesdale Cheese Slices Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese<sup>1</sup> (65%) (Cows Milk, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Acidity Regulator (330), Salt, Preservative (200) <sup>1</sup> Minimum

Check Chesdale Cheese Slices Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chesdale Cheese Slices Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunch