Is Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Cashew Brittle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Cashew Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Cashew Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Cashew Brittle is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


