Is Cheshire firm cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Vegetarian Rennet, Salt
Check Cheshire firm cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheshire firm cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheshire firm cheese is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


